April´s Winners FICOCC

The April´s Winners FICOCC are the following:

Best short film of the month

The shortest are always the best !, by Daniel Jenny

Best feature film of the month

Suicide, by Juan Andres Mateos Diaz

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Drama Short Film April fool´s day, by Apostolis Iliopoulos

​Special Mention Drama Short Film Encallados, by Josué Hermes

​Special Mention Drama Short Film Living Idle, by Ramana

Best Comedy Short Film The shortest are always the best!, by Daniel Jenny

​Special Mention Comedy Short Film Dream a little dream of me, by Massimo Perego Meroni

Best Terror Short Film

​The Last Zombie, by Anthony Lecomte

Special Mention Terror Short Film

Claire and Bruno: a story of love and fresh meat, by Lionel Delebarre

Best Experimental Short Film Eventide, by Muriel Paraboni

​Special Mention Experimental Short Film Black reflection, by Soudabeh Kamrani

​Best Documentary Short Film ​The fall, by Mohsen Olyaei

Special Mention Documentary Short Film The Sons of Mapes, by Aaron Hosé

Special Mention Documentary Short Film La Hoyada, by Roberto Flores

Best Student Short Film Buzzing of a bumblebee, by Vladimir Beldian

​Special Mention Student Short Film Africana, by Amin Elhag

​Special Mention Student Short Film Mirror, by Sara Eustáquio

Best Opera Prima Short Film Gustavo Sani - Invisible Eyes

Best Indie Short Film I can change, by Joachim Dejonghe

Special Mention Indie Short Film My friend, my wife and a trout, by Jean Claude Ricquebourg

Individual Awards: Best Director short film (ex aequo) José Hermes – Encallados

Daniel Jenny - The shortest are always the best !

Special Mention Director short film Joachim Dejonghe - I can change

​Best screenplay short film (ex aequo) Daniel Jenny - The shortest are always the best !

Maysel Bello - The homicide

​Special Mention screenplay short film Majid Khorasani - Downfall

​​Special Mention screenplay short film Gustavo Sani - Invisible Eyes

Best Lead Actor short film

Hector Medina - A Tale with Christ and Jesus

​Special Mention Lead Actor short film Waldo Franco - The homicide

Best Supporting Actor short film short film

Alejandro Bosh - A Tale with Christ and Jesus

Special Mention Supporting Actor short film Francois Negret - The shortest are always the best !

Best Lead Actress short film Núria Blay - Dream a little dream of me

Special Mention Lead Actress short film Eva María Milara - From inside

Special Mention Lead Actress short film ​Julia Cazals - Scene

Best Supporting Actress short film Tine Van Den Wyngaert - I can change

​Special Mention Supporting Actress short film Geetanjali Mishra - Living Idle

Best Young Actress short film

Jamie Marchuk - Mirror

​Best team performance short film

Galina Konovalova, Vyacheslav Shalevich, Viktor Zozulin, Anatoly Menchikov, Maria Volkova & team- Buzzing of a bumblebee

Special Mention team performance short film

Hector Medina, Dayron Moreno, Laura de la Uz, Alejandro Bosh & team - A Tale with Christ and Jesus

Best Cinematography short film Ilya Kondratiev, Dmitry Polyakov - Buzzing of a bumblebee

Special Mention Cinematography short film ​The fall

Best Art Direction short film Ramana - Living Idle

​Special Mention Art Direction short film Hyandra Ello - Banalities

Best Sound design short film

Carina Levitan - Eventide Special Mention Sound design short film Jamais vu

Best Editing short film Pancho Ortega / José Hermes - Encallados

Special Mention Editing short film Jamais vu

Best Original music score short film

Darin Sisoev - Buzzing of a bumblebee

Special Mention Original music score short film

Varaprasad J V - Living Idle

Best Makeup short film Alice Corre, David Scherer - The last zombie

Best Production design short film

​Fraterciné - The last zombie

Special Mention Production design short film

Ramana - Living Idle

Best Costume design short film

Satyaramana - Living Idle

2.- Feature & Half – length film Awards

Best Drama feature

Género, by Manuel Mira

Special Mention Drama feature

R.E.M., by Xavi Herrero

Best Indie feature

THE ARCHIPELAGO, by Benoit Maestre

Documentary Half-length film

De Lola a Laila, by Milena Bochet

Special Mention Documentary Half-length film

Suicide, by Juan Andres Mateos Diaz

Best video clip

Peaceful Life

Special Mention video clip

Fade

Best Video art

Homeless, by Leyla Rodriguez

Special Mention Video art

Sobrecarga, by Rafael Triana

​Best Trailer

Banalities (Rafael de Andrade. Brazil)

Individual Awards: Best Director feature

Manuel Mira - Género

Special Mention Director feature Milena Bochet - De Lola a Laila

​Best screenplay feature

Benoit Maestre - The Archipelago

Best Lead Actor feature

Toni Pons - Suicidio

Best Supporting Actor short film feature

Guillaume Destrem – The archipelago

Best Lead Actress feature Ainoa Herrero - REM

Special Mention Lead Actress feature Mónica Portillo - Género

Best team performance feature

Sylvie Maury, Guillaume Destrem, Samuel Mathieu & team - The archipelago

Best Cinematography feature Xavi Rubio, Angel García - Suicidio

Special Mention Cinematography feature Xavi Herrero – R.E.M.

Best Art Direction feature Colau Cortés - Suicidio

​Best Editing feature Salvatore Fronio - De Lola a Laila

​Best Production design feature

Sergio Rodrigo - Suicidio

Entradas destacadas
Próximamente habrá aquí nuevas entradas
Sigue en contacto...
Entradas recientes
Archivo
Buscar por tags
No hay tags aún.
Síguenos
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2016 FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

    All rights reserved

descarga.png
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
Follow us