top of page
FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg

**All proud winners can get a Statuette if it is an individual prize. If the prize involves a team, they can obtain up to three Statuettes per prize.
** The cost of each Statuette is $ 226,00

** The payment is made to the Festival Bank Account or paypal account ficocc.dolar@gmail.com, or skrill following the link:

PayPal ButtonPayPal Button

FICOCC #2022-5

May - 2022

Also you can use the link: paypal.me/ficocc

Skrill ID: ficocc2016@gmail.com


** Statuette features:
Height: 25 cm; Base: Diameter 7 cm
Made in Bronze

** Send an email to:
ficocc2016@gmail.com, indicating: - Film title, - Name of representative, Phone, - Prize

** The representative rides the shipping costs. Any questions, please write to the above address.

**To make a credit card payment:

debito.webp
broker-skrill.png
FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg
PayPal_Credit_Logo_v2.jpg

May´s  Winners

FICOCC #2022-5

On-line Film Festival with Live Screening of Winners

PHOTO-2022-10-18-10-32-11-1.jpg
Best Young Actor - Granthik Bora.jpg
Kacper Anuszewski.jpeg
zhenning yang.jpeg

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Short Film Of The Month

Discrimination, By Li Yingyi . China

Audience Awards

- Audience Award 1st Place: Rodrigue In Love, By Johann Dionnet. France                 

Audience Award 2nd Place: Midwife Man, By Juliette Denis. France

Audience Award 3rd Place: Black Rainbow, By Zig Dulay. Philippines

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Drama Short Film 

Discrimination, By Li Yingyi . China

 

Best Comedy Short Film

Rodrigue In Love, By Johann Dionnet. France       

   

Best Dark Comedy Short Film

Die Father Die, By Luis Grajera. Spain                                 

           

Best Student Short Film

The Projectionist, By Adam Niezgoda. Czech Republic

 

Best Indie Short Film   

Midwife Man, By Juliette Denis. France

 

Best Children Short Film          

Black Rainbow, By Zig Dulay. Philippines

 

Best Horror Short Film 

No More, By Fabricio Estevam Mira. Brazil

 

Best Western Short Film

La Canción Del Loco Ralph, By Alfonso Desentre. Spain

 

Best Social Short Film  

Hard Plastic, By Katrina R Villarreal. United States

 

Best Experimental Short Film   

Sub-Relief, By Bamdad Pashoutan. Iran     

 

Best Short Film shot In Quarantine   

Petits Pois, By Charles De Montalembert. France

 

1.2.- Individual Awards Short Films:
Best Director Short Film

Li Yingyi - Discrimination

Special Mention Director Short Film

Johann Dionnet - Rodrigue In Love

Special Mention Director Short Film

Charles De Montalembert - Petits Pois

 

Best Female Director Short Film

Juliette Denis - Midwife Man

Special Mention Female Director Short Film

Katrina Villarreal - Hard Plastic

 

Best Young Director Short Film

Adam Niezgoda - The Projectionist

 

​Best Screenplay Short Film

Li Yingyi - Discrimination

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Juliette Denis, Elsa Amiel - Midwife Man

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Zig Dulay - Black Rainbow

 

Best Lead Actor Short Film

Johann Dionnet - Rodrigue In Love       

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Stefan Crepon - Midwife Man

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Fabricio Estevam Mira - No More

           

Best Supporting Actor Short Film

Laurent De Montalembert - Petits Pois

 

Best Lead Actress Short Film

Hélène Helleu - Petits Pois

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Sun Yunke - Discrimination

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Irina Muluile - Midwife Man

 

Best Supporting Actress Short Film

Elisa Erka - Rodrigue In Love

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

Constance Carrelet - Rodrigue In Love

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

Luana Bajrami - Midwife Man

 

Best Young Actor Short Film

Jonatan Ruiz - Die Father Die

 

Best Young Actress Short Film

Martina Cariddi - Die Father Die

Special Mention Young Actress Short Film

Aurèléa - Hard Plastic

 

Best Team Performance Short Film

Rodrigue In Love

 

Best Cinematography Short Film

Mark Joseph Cosico - Black Rainbow

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Maximilian Dresler - The Projectionist

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Aurelien De Bonnefon - Petits Pois

 

Best Lighting Short Film

Fabricio Estevam Mira - No More

 

Best Art Direction Short Film

Fabricio Estevam Mira - No More

 

Best Sound Design Short Film

Zhu Yunhao - Discrimination

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film        

Firgun Recordings - Petits Pois

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film

Felipe Nareba - No More

 

Best Editing Short Film

Li Yingyi - Discrimination

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Fabricio Estevam Mira - No More

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Firgun Recordings - Petits Pois

 

Best Original Score Short Film

Elea Lecoq - Petits Pois

Special Mention Original Score Short Film

Gian Gianan - Black Rainbow

Special Mention Original Score Short Film

Alfonso Desentre - La Canción Del Loco Ralph

 

Best Production Short Film

Geng Le - Discrimination

Special Mention Production Short Film

Ncca, Sinehalaga, Ncf And Uncle Scott Global Productions - Black Rainbow

Special Mention Production Short Film

Nelson Ghrenassia - Midwife Man

 

Best Vfx Short Film

Discrimination

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Feature Film Of The Month

Girl On The Ledge, By Paul Arthur Rothman. United States

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Drama Feature Film

Mother Of Apostles, By Zaza Buadze. Ukraine                          

 

Best Social Feature Film

Atlas, By Niccolò Catelli. Switzerland, Italy, Belgium               

 

Best Thriller Feature Film

Girl On The Ledge, By Paul Arthur Rothman. United States

 

Best Documentary Feature Film

Noche Silenciosa, By Barbara Medajska. Poland

 

Best Fantasy Feature Film

Roached, By Kshitij Sharma. India

 

2.2.- Individual Awards Feature & Half-Length Film:
Best Director Feature Film

Zaza Buadze - Mother Of Apostles

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Paul Arthur Rothman - Girl On The Ledge

 

Best Female Director Feature Film

Barbara Medajska - Noche Silenciosa

 

Best Screenplay Feature Film

Paul Arthur Rothman, Ralph Taragan - Girl On The Ledge

Special Mention Screenplay Feature Film

Barbara Medajska - Noche Silenciosa

 

Best Lead Actress Feature Film

Irina Abraham - Girl On The Ledge

Special Mention Lead Actress Feature Film

Natalka Polovynka - Mother Of Apostles

 

Best Young Actress Feature Film

Matilde De Angelis - Atlas

 

Best Art Direction Feature Film

Inga Zhytnya - Mother Of Apostles

Special Mention Art Direction Feature Film

Georg Bringolf - Atlas

 

Best Cinematography Feature Film

Pietro Zuercher - Atlas

Special Mention Cinematography Feature Film

Terrence Laron Burke - Girl On The Ledge

 

Best Lighting Feature Film

Abhishek Negi - Roached

 

Best Editing Feature Film

Kshitij Sharma - Roached

 

Best Original Score Feature Film  

Roman Hrygoriv, Illia Razumeiko - Mother Of Apostles

Special Mention Original Score Feature Film

Sharath Srinivasan - Roached

 

Best Production Feature Film

Dmytro Ovechkin - Mother Of Apostles

Special Mention Production Feature Film

Villi Hermann, Michela Pini, Carlo Cresto-Dina, Caroline Houben - Atlas

 

Best Sound Design Feature Film

James Rael - Girl On The Ledge

3.- Others

Best Trailer

Mad Scientists, By Antonia Tong. United States

                       

Best Poster

No More, By Fabricio Estevam Mira

 

Best Feature Screenplay

Tish Miller - Portales

Live Screening

Hard Plastic, By Katrina R Villarreal. United States

The Projectionist, By Adam Niezgoda. Czech Republic

Black Rainbow, By Zig Dulay. Philippines

Midwife Man, By Juliette Denis. France

Rodrigue In Love, By Johann Dionnet. France

Discrimination, By Wang Jie. China

Petits Pois, By Charles De Montalembert. France

La Canción Del Loco Ralph, By Alfonso Desentre. Spain

Die Father Die, By Luis Grajera. Spain                                 

No More, By Fabricio Estevam Mira. Brazil

On June 03 at 17:00 will be the live screening of a selection of short films, at Osic Art Room, 02-08, Municipal Street, Regina Mall,

Puerto la Cruz 6023, Anzoategui, Venezuela.

FICOCC´s Official Selection: May – 2022

Short Films

Black Rainbow, By Zig Dulay. Philippines

Die Father Die, By Luis Grajera. Spain                                 

Discrimination, By Li Yingyi . China

Emergency Stretcher, By Francisco Sanabria. Paraguay

Faces + Faces, By Mark Hall. United States

Hard Plastic, By Katrina R Villarreal. United States

La Canción Del Loco Ralph, By Alfonso Desentre. Spain

Mad Scientists, By Antonia Tong. United States

Midwife Man, By Juliette Denis. France

Mommy, By Sarah Reed. United States

Next Week, By Harper Belanger. Canada

No More, By Fabricio Estevam Mira. Brazil

Petits Pois, By Charles De Montalembert. France

Rodrigue In Love, By Johann Dionnet. France

Silent Night, By Barbara Medajska. Poland                             

Sub-Relief, By Bamdad Pashoutan. Iran     

The Alliance 2 The Hunt For Breeze Trailer, By Robert L Butler Jr. United States

The Projectionist, By Adam Niezgoda. Czech Republic

The Victory, By Leandro Martins. Brazil

Travelers, By Emanuele Coppola. Italy

                                          

Feature & Half Length Films                 

1000 Days Later, By Christopher Clark. United States

Atlas, By Niccolò Catelli. Switzerland, Italy, Belgium               

Changes, By Adel Benítez. Argentina

Girl On The Ledge, By Paul Arthur Rothman. United States

Happy Birthday Gus, By Fernando De La Cruz. Peru

I Heard You, By Eugenio Panet. Puerto Rico

Mother Of Apostles, By Zaza Buadze. Ukraine                          

Noche Silenciosa, By Barbara Medajska. Poland

Roached, By Kshitij Sharma. India

 

Screenplay

Cerillo, By Manuel Sánate. Spain

Oceans, By Vanessa Radcliffe. United States

Portales, By Michael Miller. United States

 

Poster 

Atlas, By Niccolò Catelli. Switzerland, Italy, Belgium               

Black Rainbow, By Zig Dulay. Philippines

Discrimination, By Wang Jie. China

No More, By Fabricio Estevam Mira. Brazil

June´s  Winners

FICOCC #2022-6

IMG_6651a.jpg
image0 (2).jpeg

On-line Film Festival with Live Screening of Winners

Kacper Anuszewski.jpeg
zhenning yang.jpeg

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Short Film Of The Month

Beauty Boys, By Florent Gouelou. France

Audience Awards

- Audience Award 1st Place: A Borrowed Life, By Somayyeh Chaychi. Iran                             

- Audience Award 2nd Place: Aravali, By Jigar Nagda. India

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Drama Short Film 

Rem, By Muhammadreza Yarikia. Iran                             

           

Best Lgbt Short Film

Beauty Boys, By Florent Gouelou. France

 

Best Musical Short Film

A Borrowed Life, By Armyn Naderi. Iran                              

 

Best Indie Short Film   

Belos Carnavais, By Thiago B. Mendonça. Brazil                              

           

Best Short Film Filmed In Quarantine   

Angels Do Not Die, By Alireza Biglari. Iran

 

Best Horror Short Film 

The Washerwoman, By Obi Ejikeme. United Kingdo

 

Best Thriller Short Film

Froggie Whoosh, By Kam Sharma. New Zealand

 

Best Social Short Film  

Aravali, By Jigar Nagda. India

                       

Best Documentary Short Film

Never Ask Why, By Saurabh Dubey. India

1.2.- Individual Awards Short Films:
Best Director Short Film

Florent Gouelou - Beauty Boys

Special Mention Director Short Film

Kam Sharma - Froggie Whoosh

Special Mention Director Short Film

Obi Ejikeme - The Washerwoman

 

Best Director In Documentary Short Film

Saurabh Dubey - Never Ask Why

 

​Best Screenplay Short Film

Florent Gouelou - Beauty Boys

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Armyn Naderi - A Borrowed Life

 

Best Lead Actor Short Film (Ex Aequo)

Simon Royer - Beauty Boys

Amin Zare - A Borrowed Life

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Rasoul Ghaderi - Rem

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Mukhtiar Singh - Froggie Whoosh

           

Best Supporting Actor Short Film

Marvin Dubart - Beauty Boys

 

Best Lead Actress Short Film

Camilia O'Grady - The Washerwoman

 

Best Team Performance Short Film

Simon Royer, Marvin Dubart, Mathias Houn, Louise Malek - Beauty Boys

 

Best Cinematography Short Film

Shreyas B & Martin K - Froggie Whoosh

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Armyn Naderi - A Borrowed Life

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Max Paterson - The Washerwoman

 

Best Sound Design Short Film

Shreyas B - Froggie Whoosh

 

Best Editing Short Film

Shreyas B - Froggie Whoosh

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Ruhollah Karimi - Rem

 

Best Original Score Short Film

Belos Carnavais

 

Best Production Short Film

Nelson Ghrenassia - Beauty Boys

Special Mention Production Short Film

Somayyeh Chaychi - A Borrowed Life

Special Mention Production Short Film

Thiago B. Mendonça - Belos Carnavais

 

Best Costume Design Short Film

Aurelie Di Rico - Beauty Boys

 

Best Make-Up Short Film

Aurelie Di Rico - Beauty Boys

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Feature Film Of The Month

Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil, By Vicentini Gomez. Brazil

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Lgbt Feature Film

No Fags, By Jutta Riedel & Mirek Balonis. Germany

 

Best Social Feature Film

The Innocents, By Wojciech Lorenc. United States

 

Best Historical Feature Film

Crónicas De Un Exilio, By Micaela Montes Rojas & Pablo Guallar. Argentina

 

Best Documentary Feature Film

Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil, By Vicentini Gomez. Brazil

 

Best Half-Length Documentary Feature Film

Pescamare, By Andrea Lodovichetti. Italy

 

2.2.- Individual Awards Feature & Half-Length Film:
Best Director Feature Film

Vicentini Gomez - Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Wojciech Lorenc - The Innocents

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Damián Leibovich - Dragon Tamers

 

Best Female Director Feature Film

Micaela Montes Rojas - Crónicas De Un Exilio

Special Mention Female Director Feature Film

Jutta Riedel - No Fags

 

Best Screenplay Feature Film

Wojciech Lorenc - The Innocents

Special Mention Screenplay Feature Film

Damián Leibovich - Dragon Tamers

 

Best Cinematography Feature Film

Vicentini Gomez - Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil

Special Mention Cinematography Feature Film

Giovanni Furlani & Luca Vagni - Pescamare

 

Best Editing Feature Film

Nicola Nicoletti - Pescamare

 

Best Original Score Feature Film  

Hausenclever Pettersen - Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil

 

Best Production Feature Film

Valentina Trevino - The Innocents

Special Mention Production Feature Film

Vicentini Gomez - Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil

Special Mention Production Feature Film

Jutta Riedel & Mirek Balonis - No Fags

 

Best Sound Design Feature Film

Michel Vicentine - Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil

3.- Others

Best Poster

Nicolás Risso - Crónicas De Un Exilio

 

Best Short Screenplay  

Juliana Philippi - Alma, Boriken

Live Screening

Froggie Whoosh, By Kam Sharma. New Zealand

Never Ask Why, By Saurabh Dubey. India

Aravali, By Jigar Nagda. India

A Borrowed Life, By Armyn Naderi. Iran                             

Beauty Boys, By Florent Gouelou. France

Rem, By Muhammadreza Yarikia. Iran                             

The Washerwoman, By Obi Ejikeme. United Kingdom

Belos Carnavais, By Thiago B. Mendonça. Brazil                              

On July 03 at 17:00 will be the live screening of a selection of short films, at Osic Art Room, 02-08, Municipal Street, Regina Mall,

Puerto la Cruz 6023, Anzoategui, Venezuela.

FICOCC´s Official Selection: June – 2022

Short Films

A Borrowed Life, By Armyn Naderi. Iran                             

A Lobster, By Alex Klaus. United States

Angels Do Not Die, By Alireza Biglari. Iran

Aravali, By Jigar Nagda. India

Autumn Light, By Reba Sendra. South Africa

Beauty Boys, By Florent Gouelou. France

Belos Carnavais, By Thiago B. Mendonça. Brazil                              

Froggie Whoosh, By Kam Sharma. New Zealand

Let's Fly?, By Chris Thapa. Indonesia                                          

Never Ask Why, By Saurabh Dubey. India

Poppies, By Marc Spike. United States

Rem, By Muhammadreza Yarikia. Iran                             

Short Legs, By Ryan Ware. United States

Textures And Patterns, By Drew Ewing. United States

The Federation In Roots, By Andrew Yang. China

The Mobile Photo, By Skyler Tilk. Germany

The Washerwoman, By Obi Ejikeme. United Kingdom

What Is In You?, By Marcel Rand. United States

Yellow Paint, By Marcy B. Colombia

 

Feature & Half Length Films                 

Ayrton - Childhood In The Heart Of Brazil, By Vicentini Gomez. Brazil

Crónicas De Un Exilio, By Micaela Montes Rojas & Pablo Guallar. Argentina

Dragon Tamers, By Damian Leibovich. Argentina

End Of The Year, By Sophie Woo. China

Let Me Out, By Lara Mueller. Germany

No Fags, By Jutta Riedel & Mirek Balonis. Germany

Pescamare, By Andrea Lodovichetti. Italy

Pull Me, By Anna Kim. United States

The Event, By Frankie Lemann. United States

The Innocents, By Wojciech Lorenc. United States

The Simulation, By Edward Hutsch. United States

 

Screenplay

A Jump Back, By Steffen Hirsch

Alma, Boriken, By Juliana Philippi. United States

The Parrot, By Mary Mondragón. Uruguay

 

Poster 

Angels Do Not Die, By Alireza Biglari. Iran

Aravali, By Jigar Nagda. India

Crónicas De Un Exilio, By Micaela Montes Rojas & Pablo Guallar. Argentina

bottom of page