FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg

**All proud winners can get a Statuette if it is an individual prize. If the prize involves a team, they can obtain up to three Statuettes per prize.
** The cost of each Statuette is $ 226,00

** The payment is made to the Festival Bank Account or paypal account ficocc.dolar@gmail.com, following the link:

FICOCC #31

September - 2019

PayPal_Credit_Logo_v2.jpg

Also you can use the link: paypal.me/ficocc


** Statuette features:
Height: 30 cm; Base: Diameter 8 cm
Made in Bronze

** Send an email to:
ficocc2016@gmail.com, indicating: - Film title, - Name of representative, Phone, - Prize

** The representative rides the shipping costs. Any questions, please write to the above address.

FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg

September´s  Winners

FICOCC #31

On-line Film Festival with Live Screening of Winners

KIMG0650.JPG
20191104_130920.jpg
KKK.jpg
The MediumLen ficocc 16..jpg
IMG_20200120_100942-04.jpeg

Best Short Film Of The Month    

Talk, By Romuald Boulanger. France

Audience Awards

- Audience Award 1st Place: Ouroboros, By Umut Utku Serbetci. Turkey

Audience Award 2nd Place: Blue Funk, By Ashutosh Jha. India    

Audience Award 3rd Place: The Animal That Therefore I Am, By Bea De Visser. Netherlands

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Drama Short Film   

Blue Funk, By Ashutosh Jha. India

              

Best Comedy Short Film

Rendezvous Gone Wrong, Dieter - Michael Grohmann. Belgium

 

Best Student Short Film 

Ocean Of Plastic, By Yeonwoo Choi. Korea

 

Best Indie Short Film      

That's Not My Intention, By Muhammad Rusni. Indonesia

 

Best Lgbt Short Film       

Éclat, By Gabriel Inghilterra. United States

 

Best Horror Short Film   

Ouroboros, By Umut Utku Serbetci. Turkey

 

Best Terror Short Film    

The Little Chapel, By Richard Schertzer. United States

 

Best Thriller Short Film

Talk, By Romuald Boulanger. France

 

Best Experimental Short Film      

The Animal That Therefore I Am, By Bea De Visser. Netherlands

 

Best Animation Short Film

Colour Me Free, By Gray Hodgkinson. Singapore

                                                                                                                     

Best Documentary Short Film

The Last Harvest, By Alexis Spradic. United States

 

Best Cinematography In A Documentary Short Film

The Last Harvest

              

Best Screenplay In A Documentary Short Film

Justin Chung & Ji Won Kim - Global Food Crisis & Our Conviction

1.2.- Individual Awards Short Films:
Best Director Short Film

Ouroboros, By Umut Utku Serbetci

Special Mention Director Short Film

Romuald Boulanger - Talk

Special Mention Director Short Film

Blue Funk, By Ashutosh Jha

 

Best Young Director Short Film

Richard Schertzer - The Little Chapel

Special Mention Young Director Short Film

Darsh Patel - Regret

Special Mention Young Director Short Film

Yavor Rangelov - Paradise

 

​Best Screenplay Short Film

Bea De Visser - The Animal That Therefore I Am

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Romuald Boulanger - Talk

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Melih Ozyilmaz – Ouroboros

 

Best Lead Actor Short Film

William Baldwin - Talk

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Bulent Alkis –  Ouroboros            

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Austin Rutherford - A Disturbed Reflection

 

Best Supporting Actor Short Film

Hudson Tom – Talk

Special Mention Supporting Actor Short Film

Stanley Ullman - The Brothers Sinclair

Special Mention Supporting Actor Short Film

Jay Bingham - The Brothers Sinclair

 

Best Young Actor Short Film (Ex Aequo)

Mike Manning - The Brothers Sinclair

Steven Helmkamp - The Brothers Sinclair

 

Best Lead Actress Short Film

Taneea Rajawat  –  Blue Funk

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Sarah Del Rio - Euphorium

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Sigrid Sandker – Rendezvous

Best Supporting Actress Short Film

Jennifer Bassey - The Brothers Sinclair

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

Bihter Dincel Ozdemir – Ouroboros

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

Vanessa Guide - Talk

 

Best Team Performance Short Film

Talk

Special Mention Team Performance Short Film   

The Brothers Sinclair

 

Best Cinematography Short Film

Winston Jose – Blue Funk

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Adri Schrover - The Animal That Therefore I Am

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Emre Karbek - Ouroboros

 

Best Lighting Short Film

Baris Unlu – Ouroboros

Special Mention Lighting Short Film

Winston Jose – Blue Funk

Best Art Direction Short Film

Anuradha Nishad & Bitty Khandale - Blue Funk

Special Mention Art Direction Short Film

Hedwig Vervoort & Charles-Antoine Chappuis - The Animal That Therefore I Am

Special Mention Art Direction Short Film

Gamze Yilmaz - Ouroboros

 

Best Sound Design Short Film

Ranko Paukovic & Bea De Visser - The Animal That Therefore I Am

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film

Kerem Guven - Ouroboros

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film

Sebastien Decaux & Nicolas Pointet - Talk

 

Best Editing Short Film

Makinist – Ouroboros

Special Mention Editing Short Film

The Brothers Sinclair

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Pierre-Marie Croquet & Clément Perin - Talk

 

Best Original Score Short Film

Hriju Roy - Blue Funk

Special Mention Original Score Short Film

Declan Jones - The Little Chapel

Special Mention Original Score Short Film

Ayse Onder & Umit Onder – Ouroboros

 

Best Production Short Film (Ex Aequo)

Romuald Boulanger, Marie-Ange Casalta & Nicolas Bouvet – Talk

Charmel Green - The Brothers Sinclair

Special Mention Production Short Film

Bea De Visser - The Animal That Therefore I Am

Special Mention Production Short Film

Marc Allen & Angel Bowman - Speed Kills

 

Best Costume Design Short Film

Nathan Matheny - The Brothers Sinclair

Special Mention Costume Design Short Film

Gabriel Inghilterra - Éclat

Special Mention Costume Design Short Film

Anuradha Nishad - Blue Funk

 

Best Make-Up Short Film

Taylor Tyler, Chelsea Nunez, María García - Éclat

Special Mention Make-Up Short Film

Evelina Baumane - A Disturbed Reflection

 

Best Vfx Short Film

Gabriel Inghilterra - Éclat

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Feature Film Of The Month

The Shepherd, By László Illés. Hungary

Best Independent Feature Film

I Married My Mother, By Domenico Costanzo. Italy

              

Best Thriller Feature Film

Mice And Rats, By Kacper Anuszewski. Poland

                             

Best Drama Feature Film

Small Chops, By Robert Peters. Nigeria

 

Best War Feature Film

The Shepherd, By László Illés. Hungary

 

Best Documentary Feature Film

Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future, By Michela Scolari & Gianluca Fellini. Italy

 

2.2.- Individual Awards Feature & Half-Length Film:
Best Director Feature Film

László Illés – The Shepherd

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Michela Scolari & Gianluca Fellini - Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Kacper Anuszewski - Mice And Rats

 

Best Screenplay Feature Film

Domenico Costanzo - I Married My Mother

Special Mention Screenplay Feature Film

Kacper Anuszewski - Mice And Rats

 

Best Screenplay In A Documentary Feature Film

Pablo Lopez Guelli - Our Flag Will Never Be Red

 

Best Lead Actress Feature Film

Chika Ike - Small Chops

Special Mention Lead Actress Feature Film

Deepika Rangaraju- Aaradi

 

Best Lead Actor Feature Film

Ákos Horváth – The Shepherd

Special Mention Lead Actor Feature Film

Nicola Pecci – I Married My Mother

 

Best Supporting Actress Feature Film

Rosanna Susini - I Married My Mother

Special Mention Supporting Actress Feature Film

Eucharia Anunobi - Small Chops

 

Best Supporting Actor Feature Film

András Sütő - The Shepherd

 

Best Team Cast Feature Film      

Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future

Best Art Direction Feature Film

Kata Kustos - The Shepherd

Special Mention Art Direction Feature Film

Kacper Anuszewski - Mice And Rats

 

Best Cinematography Feature Film

Gergely Tóth - The Shepherd

Special Mention Cinematography Feature Film

Maciej Magowski - Mice And Rats

Special Mention Cinematography Feature Film

Mark Melville - I Married My Mother

                                                  

Best Cinematography In A Documentary Feature Film

Alberto Meroni & Giona Pellegrini - The Distant Islands

 

Best Lighting Feature Film

Gianluca Fellini - Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future

 

Best  Editing Feature Film

Gianluca Fellini & Alessandro Salaorni - Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future

Special Mention Editing Feature Film

Francesco Squillantini & Federica Baldinotti - I Married My Mother

Best Original Score Feature Film  

Arthur Valentin Grósz - The Shepherd

Special Mention Original Score Feature Film

Tomasz Woźnicki - Mice And Rats

Special Mention Original Score Feature Film

Kulanen Ikyo - Small Chops

 

Best Production Feature Film

Chika Ike & Serah Donald Onyeachor - Small Chops

Special Mention Production Feature Film

Domenico Costanzo - I Married My Mother

 

Best Production In A Documentary Feature Film

Ivo Romagnoli, Michela Scolari & Federica Cappelletti Rossi - Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future

 

Best Sound Design Feature Film

Ottó Bodza – The Shepherd

Special Mention Sound Design Feature Film

Tomasz Woźnicki – Mice And Rats

 

Best Costume Design Feature Film

Kata Kustos - The Shepherd

Special Mention Costume Design Feature Film

The Church Of Almighty God - Yearning

3.- Others

Best Poster

Shattered, By Janice Walker

              

Best Video Clip 

Pearl Cadillac, By Clément Oberto. United States

 

Best Video Art 

Where To Go ? Where To Come From?, By Hung Keung. Hong Kong

              

Best Youtubers Video

The Brothers Sinclair Bts, By Ronny Jay. United States

 

Best Trailer

Euphorium: Genesis, By Cory Rowe. United States

 

Best Screenplay

Wild Mind, By Torikai Fujio. Japan

Live Screening

Rendezvous Gone Wrong, Dieter - Michael Grohmann. Belgium

The Brothers Sinclair Bts, By Ronny Jay. United States

Pearl Cadillac, By Clément Oberto. United States

The Animal That Therefore I Am, By Bea De Visser. Netherlands

Ouroboros, By Umut Utku Serbetci. Turkey

Blue Funk, By Ashutosh Jha. India

Talk, By Romuald Boulanger. France

The Little Chapel, By Richard Schertzer. United States

Where To Go ? Where To Come From?, By Hung Keung. Hong Kong

Éclat, By Gabriel Inghilterra. United States

On October 03 at 17:00 will be the live screening of a selection of short films, at Osic Art Room, 02-08, Municipal Street, Regina Mall,

Puerto la Cruz 6023, Anzoategui, Venezuela.

FICOCC´s Official Selection: September – 2019

Short Films

Fiction Short Film

A Disturbed Reflection, By Anthony Cintron. United States

Blue Funk, By Ashutosh Jha. India

Complicated Is Easy, By Isabella Nelson. United States

Éclat, By Gabriel Inghilterra. United States

Euphorium: Genesis, By Cory Rowe. United States

He Found, By Birdie Hill. United States

Open Grass, By Sophia King. United States

Ouroboros, By Umut Utku Serbetci. Turkey

Paradise, By Yavor Rangelov. United States

Regret, By Darsh Patel. United States

Rendezvous Gone Wrong, Dieter - Michael Grohmann. Belgium

Seen From Afar, Zoe Turner. Canada

Speed Kills, By Marc Allen. United States

Talk, By Romuald Boulanger. France

That's Not My Intention, By Muhammad Rusni. Indonesia

The Animal That Therefore I Am, By Bea De Visser. Netherlands

The Brothers Sinclair Bts, By Ronny Jay. United States

The Great Sin, Colette Mitchell. Canada

The Little Chapel, By Richard Schertzer. United States

The Mistake, Rahul Balooni. India

Unique Flag, By Archer Wright. United States

Unmentionable, By Emma Green. United States

Where To Go ? Where To Come From?, By Hung Keung. Hong Kong

 

Documentary Short Film

Getting Paid, By Phillip E. Walker. United States

Global Food Crisis & Our Conviction, By Justin Chung & Ji Won Kim. Korea

Historical Niagara: Erie Beach, By Peter Sacco. Canada

Ocean Of Plastic, By Yeonwoo Choi. Korea

The Last Harvest, By Alexis Spradic. United States

 

Animation Short Film

Black Trust, By Albert Jenkins. United States

Colour Me Free, By Gray Hodgkinson. Singapore

Tomorrow's Gift, By Amedeo Hughes. United States

 

Feature & Half Length Films

Fiction Feature & Half Length Films

Aaradi, By Santhosh Kumar. India

Corn Dream, Ava Rogers. United States

Do Your Duty, By Jean-François Drapeau. Canada

Forced, Conall Brooks. Canada

Gold Ambulant, Araminta Bailey. United States

I Married My Mother, By Domenico Costanzo. Italy

Mice And Rats, By Kacper Anuszewski. Poland

Mirando Al Mar, Angel Puado Veloso. Spain

Shopping Cart, Barnaby Cox. United States

Singing And Dancing, Simone Edwards Hayes. United States

Small Chops, By Robert Peters. Nigeria

The Expedition, Mia Barnes. France

The Secret Of The Sea, Alisa Campbell. United States

The Shepherd, By László Illés. Hungary

The Stranger, By Marc Allen. United States

Yearning, By The Church Of Almighty God. United States

 

Documentary Feature & Half-Length Film

Our Flag Will Never Be Red, By Pablo Lopez Guelli. Brazil

Paolo Rossi: Dreams Create The Future, By Michela Scolari & Gianluca Fellini. Italy

The Distant Islands, By Alberto Meroni. Switzerland

 

Others

Video Clip

Little Lamb, By Daniele Gangemi. Italy

Pearl Cadillac, By Clément Oberto. United States

Was Nothing, By Ellis Coleman. United States

 

Screenplay

A Minute, A Life, By Ruth Finnegan. United Kingdom

Karma, By Ab Chandra. United States

Wild Mind, By Torikai Fujio. Japan

 

Poster

Black & Blue, By Janice Walker

Colour Me Free, By Gray Hodgkinson. Singapore

Éclat, By Gabriel Inghilterra. United States

Euphorium: Genesis, By Cory Rowe. United States

Melancholy, By Janice Walker

Shattered, By Janice Walker

© 2016 FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

    All rights reserved

descarga.png
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
Follow us