FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg

**All proud winners can get a Statuette if it is an individual prize. If the prize involves a team, they can obtain up to three Statuettes per prize.
** The cost of each Statuette is $ 226,00

** The payment is made to the Festival Bank Account or paypal account ficocc.dolar@gmail.com, following the link:

FICOCC #33

November - 2019

PayPal_Credit_Logo_v2.jpg

Also you can use the link: paypal.me/ficocc


** Statuette features:
Height: 30 cm; Base: Diameter 8 cm
Made in Bronze

** Send an email to:
ficocc2016@gmail.com, indicating: - Film title, - Name of representative, Phone, - Prize

** The representative rides the shipping costs. Any questions, please write to the above address.

FICOCC_Trophy23.jpg

November´s  Winners

FICOCC #33

On-line Film Festival with Live Screening of Winners

Cecelia Condit.jpg
WechatIMG130 (3).jpeg
IMG_2877.jpg
IMG_3367.JPG

Best Short Film Of The Month

Ce Qu'il Reste, By Matthieu Duval. France

Audience Awards

- Audience Award 1st Place: Zombies In The House, By Kong Ka Yiu Rony. Hong Kong

Audience Award 2nd Place: Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

Audience Award 3rd Place: Goodnight, Mr. Sandman, By Nathania Zaini. United States

1.- Short Film Awards

Best Drama Short Film

Zombies In The House, By Kong Ka Yiu Rony

              

Best Comedy Short Film

Beyond Staffing, By Paul Russell. Malaysia

 

Best Student Short Film 

Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

 

Best Indie Short Film  

Silent Ties, By George Leontakianakos. Greece

 

Best War Short Film 

Ce Qu'il Reste, By Matthieu Duval. France

 

Best Thriller Short Film

Time Crisis, By David Zhang. United States

 

Best Experimental Short Film 

Rain In The Desert, By Pal Kolndrekaj. Italy

 

Best Super Short Film 

Stuck, By Youngbin Yang. United States

 

Best Animation Short Film

Goodnight, Mr. Sandman, By Nathania Zaini. United States

                                                                                        

Best Documentary Short Film

On The Frontline, By Juancho Hernández Husband & Orlando Adriani. United States

 

Best Cinematography In A Documentary Short Film

Orlando Adriani - On The Frontline

 

1.2.- Individual Awards Short Films:
Best Director Short Film

Matthieu Duval - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Director Short Film

Kong Ka Yiu Rony - Zombies In The House

Special Mention Director Short Film

Paul Russell - Beyond Staffing

 

Best Female Director Short Film

Nathania Zaini - Goodnight, Mr. Sandman

 

Best Young Director Short Film

Erik Jasaň - Happy Marriage

 

​Best Screenplay Short Film

Rony Kong  - Zombies In The House

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Matthieu Duval - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Screenplay Short Film

Pal Kolndrekaj - Rain In The Desert

 

Best Lead Actor Short Film

Julien Delanoe - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Lo Chun Yip - Zombies In The House

Special Mention Lead Actor Short Film

Dan Gregory – Tell Me Something Good

 

Best Supporting Actor Short Film

Josh George – Say It With Your Vest

Special Mention Supporting Actor Short Film

Paul Michael Connor – Beyond Staffing

Special Mention Supporting Actor Short Film

Fred Lecat – Ce Qu'il Reste

 

Best Young Actor Short Film

Gaël Raes - Ce Qu'il Reste

 

Best Young Actress Short Film

Natasha Roth - Stuck

Special Mention Young Actress Short Film

Lisa Christine Holmberg - Say It With Your Vest

Special Mention Young Actress Short Film

Elizabeth Wainscoat - Confession

Best Lead Actress Short Film

Adrianna Aye - Beyond Staffing

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Lost

Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film

Estaline Louisna - Here We Are

 

Best Supporting Actress Short Film

Vanesa Spera - Here We Are

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

Marion Jadot - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film

May Sevastopoulou - Silent Ties

 

Best Team Performance Short Film

Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Team Performance Short Film   

Zombies In The House

 

Best Cinematography Short Film (Ex Aequo)

Marielle Seznec - Ce Qu'il Reste

Dave Cheung - Zombies In The House

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

Matej Jánošík – Happy Marriage

Special Mention Cinematography Short Film

David Yáñez - Beyond Staffing

 

Best Lighting  Short Film

Marielle Seznec - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Lighting  Short Film

Family

 

Best Art Direction Short Film

Paul Russell - Beyond Staffing

Special Mention Art Direction Short Film

Marco Maciariello & Pal Kolndrekaj - Rain In The Desert

 

Best Sound Design Short Film

Bridget Tang – Goodnight, Mr. Sandman

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film

Pierre Quere - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Sound Design Short Film

Li Chi Fung & Rony Kong - Zombies In The House

 

Best Editing Short Film

Zhenning Yang - Confession

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Inès Lemasson & Matthias Giuliani - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Editing Short Film

Paul Russell – Beyond Staffing

 

Best Original Score Short Film

Florian Blavec - Ce Qu'il Reste

Special Mention Original Score Short Film

Jonathan Melville Pratt - Spacetime

 

Best Production Short Film

Tse Hei Long Christy – Zombies In The House

Special Mention Production Short Film

Erik Jasaň - Happy Marriage

Special Mention Production Short Film

Nathania Zaini - Goodnight, Mr. Sandman

 

Best Costume Design Short Film

Mindy Nelson & Mimi Garrard – Spacetime

Special Mention Costume Design Short Film 

Vanessa Risi & Tania Cammarota - Rain In The Desert

 

Best Make-Up Short Film

Joyce Wong –  Zombies In The House

2.- Feature &  Half – Length Film Awards

Best Feature Film Of The Month

The Lucky, By Wisny Dorce. Argentina

Best Independent Feature Film

Paai The Mat, By Sreelaja Mukundakumaran. United Kingdom

 

Best Student Feature Film

Strangers In The Heart Of Europe, By Jan Paschen. Germany

 

Best Experimental Feature Film

Priapus, By Tomás Pérez Torrella. Spain

              

Best  Drama Feature Film

The Lucky, By Wisny Dorce. Argentina

              

2.2.- Individual Awards Feature & Half-Length Film:
Best Director Feature Film

Wisny Dorce - The Lucky

Special Mention Director Feature Film

Jan Paschen - Strangers In The Heart Of Europe

 

Best Female Director Feature Film

Sreelaja Mukundakumaran - Paai The Mat

 

Best Screenplay Feature Film

Wisny Dorce - The Lucky

 

Best Lead Actress Feature Film

Sreelaja Mukundakumaran - Paai The Mat

 

Best Lead Actor Feature Film

Mauricio Gonzalez - The Lucky

Best Supporting Actress Feature Film

Yosi Machado - The Lucky         

              

Best Cinematography Feature Film

Strangers In The Heart Of Europe

Special Mention Cinematography Feature Film

Yue Wang & Vipin Puthiyankam - Paai The Mat

 

Best Editing Feature Film

Jeremias Martinez - The Lucky

 

Best Original Score Feature Film  

Samuel Aby - Paai The Mat

 

Best Production Feature Film

Marcos Ricoy Vázquez - Priapus

Special Mention Production Feature Film

Wisny Dorce - The Lucky

 

Best Sound Design Feature Film

Strangers In The Heart Of Europe

 

Best Costume Design Feature Film

Priapus

3.- Others

Best Poster

Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

              

Best Web Serie

Wizard Grandpa Stories, By Raphael Moran. United Kingdom

 

Best Screenplay Short Film

Flight Ad4515, By Martina Lisec. Austria

 

Best Screenplay Feature Film

The Night Witches, By Steven Prowse. United Kingdom

Live Screening

Silent Ties, By George Leontakianakos. Greece

Time Crisis, By David Zhang. United States

Goodnight, Mr. Sandman, By Nathania Zaini. United States

Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

Zombies In The House, By Kong Ka Yiu Rony. Hong Kong

Ce Qu'il Reste, By Matthieu Duval. France

Stuck, By Youngbin Yang. United States

Rain In The Desert, By Pal Kolndrekaj. Italy

Here We Are, By Wisny Dorce. Argentina

Beyond Staffing, By Paul Russell. Malaysia

On December 03 at 17:00 will be the live screening of a selection of short films, at Osic Art Room, 02-08, Municipal Street, Regina Mall,

Puerto la Cruz 6023, Anzoategui, Venezuela.

FICOCC´s Official Selection: November – 2019

Short Films

Fiction Short Film

Allen, By Han Chuan Kuo. United States

Beyond Staffing, By Paul Russell. Malaysia

Breaking Points, By Brad Forenza. United States

Ce Qu'il Reste, By Matthieu Duval. France

Confession, By Chuqiao Li. United States

Dantesco, By Keanu Donson. United States

Dorys Woke Up, By Tiger Thompson. United States

Family, By Alberto Martín-Aragón. Spain

Goodnight, Mr. Sandman, By Nathania Zaini. United States

Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

Here We Are, By Wisny Dorce. Argentina

Knives And Flags, By Pharell Wayans. United States

Lost, By Luo Meilin. China

My Aunt's Cat, By Jayden Norris. United Kingdom

Naked Ambition, By Mai Iskander. United States

Rain In The Desert, By Pal Kolndrekaj. Italy

Say It With Your Vest, By Joseph Neuman. United States

Silent Ties, By George Leontakianakos. Greece

Sinister Midnight, By Ginnifer Smahlt. United States

Smoke, By Yvian Miller. United States

Spacetime, By Mimi Garrard. United States

Stuck, By Youngbin Yang. United States

Tell Me Something Good, By Sean Feuer. United States

The Candlesticks, By Lysa Laurens. Canada

The Party Donkey, By Keira Hoyles. United States

The Regulation, By Cailyn Mcman. United States

Time Crisis, By David Zhang. United States

Utah In Shadows, By Mylan Bush. Canada

White Collar Lie, By Quinn Garcia. United States

Zombies In The House, By Kong Ka Yiu Rony. Hong Kong

 

Documentary Short Film

Ana De Las Flores, By Neo Foster. United States

On The Frontline, By Juancho Hernández Husband, Orlando Adriani. United States

The Birth Of The Beast, By Raini Carpenter. United States

 

Feature & Half Length Films

Fiction Feature & Half Length Films

Cacique, By Maverick Clayton. United Kingdom

Children's Step, By Isi Horton. United States

Crooked Path, By Anakin Anderson. Canada

Flies Without Wings, By Lexis Parker. United States

Mark The Great, By Arizona Washington. United States

Paai The Mat, By Sreelaja Mukundakumaran. United Kingdom

Priapus, By Tomás Pérez Torrella. Spain

Royalty, By Alalula Stewart. United States

Strangers In The Heart Of Europe, By Jan Paschen. Germany

The Awakening, By Rocky Mitman. United States

The Lucky, By Wisny Dorce. Argentina

The Massacre, By Cailyn Jackson. United States

 

Documentary Feature & Half-Length Film

A new star, by Arianna Rusell. Canada

My Dear Mother, By Paul-Anders Simma. Finland

Red water, by Michael Peters. United States

 

Others

Web Serie

Golden Elephants, By Adam Lewis. United States

Weapons At Dusk, By Clara Thompson. United States

Wizard Grandpa Stories, By Raphael Moran. United Kingdom

 

Screenplay

Caveman, By Mike Ferrer. United States

Flight Ad4515, By Martina Lisec. Austria

The Night Witches, By Steven Prowse. United Kingdom

 

Poster

Ce Qu'il Reste, By Matthieu Duval. France

Happy Marriage, By Erik Jasaň. Slovakia

My Dear Mother, By Paul-Anders Simma. Finland

© 2016 FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 

    All rights reserved

descarga.png
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
Follow us